Aboriginal Communities and Organisations Western Australian Interim Award 2011

Aboriginal Medical Service Employees' Award

Aerated Water and Cordial Manufacturing Industry Award 1975

Aged and Disabled Persons Hostels Award, 1987

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Industry (Construction and Servicing) Award No. 10 of 1979

Ambulance Service Employees' Award, 1969

Animal Welfare Industry Award

Artworkers Award

The Australian Workers Union Road Maintenance, Marking and Traffic Management Award 2002

AWU National Training Wage (Agriculture) Award 1994

Bag, Sack and Textile Award

Bakers' (Country) Award No. 18 of 1977

Bakers' (Metropolitan) Award No.13 of 1987

Bespoke Bootmakers' and Repairers' Award No. 4 of 1946

Breadcarters (Country) Award 1976

Breadcarters' (Metropolitan) Award

Brick Manufacturing Award 1979

Brushmakers' Award No 30 of 1959

Building and Engineering Trades (Nickel Mining and Processing) Award, 1968

Building Trades (Construction) Award 1987

Building Trades (Government) Award 1968

Building Trades Award 1968

Case and Box Makers' Award, 1952

Catering Employees and Tea Attendants (Government) Award 1982

Child Care (Lady Gowrie Child Centre) Award

Child Care (Out of School Care - Playleaders) Award

Child Care (Subsidised Centres) Award

Children's Services (Government) Award 1989

Children's Services (Private) Award 2006

Children's Services Consent Award, 1984

Civil Service Association Western Australia Police Auxiliary Officers' Award 2013

Cleaners and Caretakers (Car and Caravan Parks) Award 1975

Cleaners and Caretakers (Government) Award, 1975

Cleaners and Caretakers Award, 1969

Clerks (Unions and Labor Movement) Award 2004

Clothing Trades Award 1973

Clerks (Commercial, Social and Professional Services) Award No. 14 of 1972

Clerks (Timber) Award

Clerks' (Accountants' Employees) Award 1984

Clerks' (Bailiffs' Employees) Award 1978

Clerks' (Customs and/or Shipping and/or Forwarding Agents) Award

Clerks' (Grain Handling) Award, 1977

Clerks' (Hotels, Motels and Clubs) Award 1979

Clerks' (Racing Industry - Betting) Award 1978

Clerks' (Wholesale & Retail Establishments) Award No. 38 of 1947

Club Workers' Award

Commercial Travellers and Sales Representatives' Award 1978

Community Colleges Award, 1990

Community Welfare Department Hostels Award 1983

Contract Cleaners Award, 1986

Contract Cleaners' (Ministry of Education) Award, 1990

Country High School Hostels Award, 1979

Country High School Hostels Authority Residential College Supervisory Staff Award 2005

Crisis Assistance and Supported Housing Industry - Western Australian Interim Award 2011

Cultural Centre Award 1987

Dairy Factory Workers' Award 1982

Dampier Port Authority Port Officers Award 1989

Deckhands (Passenger Ferries, Launches and Barges) Award

Dental Technicians'and Attendant/Receptionists' Award, 1982

Department of Communities (CSA Family Resource Workers, Welfare Assistants and Parent Helpers) Award 1990

Draughtsmen's, Tracers', Planners' and Technical Officers' Award 1979 - The

Dried Vine Fruits Industry Award, 1951 - The

Drum Reclaiming Award

Dry Cleaning and Laundry Award 1979

Earth Moving and Construction Award

Education Department Ministerial Officers Salaries Allowances and Conditions Award 1983 No 5 of 1983 (Partly replaced by PSA A3/89)

Egg Processing Award 1978

Electorate Officers Award 1986

Electrical Contracting Industry Award R 22 of 1978

Electrical Trades (Security Alarms Industry) Award, 1980

Electronics Industry Award No. A 22 of 1985

Engine Drivers' (Building and Steel Construction) Award No. 20 of 1973

Engine Drivers' (General) Award

Engine Drivers' (Gold Mining) Consolidated Award, 1979

Engine Drivers' (Nickel Mining) Award 1968

Engine Drivers' Minerals Production (Salt) Industry Award, 1970

Engineering Trades (Government) Award, 1967 Award Nos. 29, 30 and 31 of 1961 and 3 of 1962

Enrolled Nurses and Nursing Assistants (Government) Award

Enrolled Nurses and Nursing Assistants (Private) Award No 8 of 1978

Family Day Care Co-Ordinators' and Assistants' Award, 1985

Farm Employees' Award, 1985

Fast Food Outlets Award 1990

Fire Brigade Employees (Workshops) Award 1983

Fire Brigade Employees' Award, 1990, No. A 28 of 1989

Food Industry (Food Manufacturing or Processing) Award

Foremen (Building Trades) Award 1991

Fruit and Produce Market Employees Award No. 50 of 1955

The Fruit Growing and Fruit Packing Industry Award

Funeral Directors' Assistants' Award No. 18 of 1962

Furniture Trades Industry Award

Prison Officers' Award

Gardeners (Government) 1986 Award No. 16 of 1983

Gate, Fence and Frames Manufacturing Award

Golf Link and Bowling Green Employees' Award, 1993

Government Officers (Social Trainers) Award 1988

Government Officers (Insurance Commission of Western Australia) Award, 1987

Government Officers Salaries, Allowances and Conditions Award 1989

Hairdressers Award 1989

Health Attendants Award, 1979

Health Workers - Community and Child Health Services Award, 1980

Horticultural (Nursery) Industry Award, No. 30 of 1980 - The

Hospital Salaried Officers (Dental Therapists) Award, 1980

Hospital Salaried Officers (Nursing Homes) Award 1976

Hospital Salaried Officers (Private Hospitals) Award

Hospital Workers (Cleaning Contractors - Private Hospitals) Award 1978

Hospital Workers (Government) Award No. 21 of 1966

Hospital Workers (N'gala) Award No. 6A of 1958

Hotel and Tavern Workers' Award

Independent Schools (Boarding House) Supervisory Staff Award

Independent Schools' Teachers' Award 1976

Industrial Spraypainting and Sandblasting Award 1991

Independent Schools Administrative and Technical Officers Award 1993

Independent Schools Psychologists and Social Workers Award

Iron Ore Production and Processing (Locomotive Drivers) Award 2006

Iron Ore Production and Processing (Locomotive Drivers Rio Tinto Railway) Award 2006

Juvenile Custodial Officers' Award

Landscape Gardening Industry Award

Laundry Workers' Award, 1981

Licensed Establishments (Retail and Wholesale) Award 1979

Local Government Officers' (Western Australia) Interim Award 2011

Marine Stores Award

Masters, Mates and Engineers Passenger Ferries Award

Meat Industry (State) Award 2003

Mental Health Nurses' Consolidated Award 1981 No. 13 of 1947

Metal Trades (General) Award 1966

WA Public Hospitals (Doctors in Training) Award 2011

Mineral Sands Industry Award 1991

Miscellaneous Workers' (Activ Foundation) Award

Monumental Masonry Industry Award 1989

Motel, Hostel, Service Flats and Boarding House Workers' Award

Motor Vehicle (Service Station, Sales Establishments, Rust Prevention and Paint Protection) Industry Award No. 29 of 1980

Municipal Employees (Western Australia) Interim Award 2011

Musicians' General (State) Award 1985

Nurses (Child Care Centres) Award 1984

Nurses (Dentists Surgeries) Award 1977

Nurses (Doctors Surgeries) Award 1977

Nurses' (ANF-RFDS Western Operations) Award

Nurses' (Aboriginal Medical Services) Award No. A 23 of 1987

Nurses' (Day Care Centres) Award

Nurses' (Independent Schools) Award

Nurses' (Private Hospitals) Award

Optical Mechanics' Award, 1971

Parliamentary Employees Award 1989

Particle Board Employees' Award, 1964

Particle Board Industry Award No. 10 of 1978

Pastrycooks' Award No. 24 of 1981

Performers' Live Award (WA) 1993

Pest Control Industry Award

Photographic Industry Award, 1980

Pipe, Tile and Pottery Manufacturing Industry Award

Plaster, Plasterglass and Cement Workers' Award No. A 29 of 1989

Plywood and Veneer Workers Award No. 28 of 1981

Plywood and Veneer Workers' Award, 1952

The Police Award 1965

Port Hedland Port Authority Port Control Officers Award 1982

Poultry Breeding Farm & Hatchery Workers' Award 1976

Printing Award

Private Hospital Employees' Award, 1972

Prospector and AvonLink on Train Customer Service Officers Award

Psychiatric Nurses' (Public Hospitals) Award 1973

Public Service Award 1992

Public Transport Authority Rail Car Drivers (Transperth Train Operations) Award 2006

Public Transport Authority (Transwa) Award 2006

Quarry Workers' Award, 1969

Quadriplegic Centre Award

Radio and Television Employees' Award

Railway Employees' Award No. 18 of 1969

Rangers (National Parks) Consolidated Award, 2000

Recreation Camps (Department for Sport and Recreation) Award

Restaurant, Tearoom and Catering Workers' Award

Retail Pharmacists Award 2004

The Rock Lobster and Prawn Processing Award 1978

Rope and Twine Workers' Award

Saddlers and Leatherworkers' Award

Salaried Officers (Association for the Blind of Western Australia) Award, 1995

Saw Servicing Establishments Award No. 17 of 1977

School Employees (Independent Day & Boarding Schools) Award, 1980

Security Officers' Award

Sheet Metal Workers' Award No. 10 of 1973

Shearing Contractors' Award of Western Australia 2003

Ship Painters' and Dockers' Award No 29 of 1960

The Shop and Warehouse (Wholesale and Retail Establishments) State Award 1977

Show Grounds Maintenance Worker's Award No 55 of 1968

Soap and Allied Products Manufacturing Award

Social and Community Services (Western Australia) Interim Award 2011

Social Trainers (Nulsen Haven) Award

Social Trainers and Assistant Supervisors' (Activ Foundation) Award

Soft Furnishings Award

State Research Stations, Agricultural Schools and College Workers Award 1971

Storemen (Government) Consolidated Award 1979

Teachers' Aides' (Independent Schools) Award 1988

Teachers' Aides' Award, 1979

Teachers (Public Sector Primary and Secondary Education) Award 1993

Teachers (Public Sector Technical and Further Education) Award 1993

Theatrical Employees (Perth Theatre Trust) Award No. 9 of 1983

Theatrical Employees Entertainment, Sporting and Amusement Facilities (Western Australian Government) Award 1987 (NB.AMW used to calculate min. hourly rate)

Thermal Insulation Contracting Industry Award

Timber Workers Award No 36 of 1950

Timber Yard Workers Award No. 11 of 1951

Training Assistants' and Community Support Staff (Cerebral Palsy Association) Award 1987

Transport Workers (Government) Award, 1952

Transport Workers (Mobile Food Vendors) Award 1987

Transport Workers' (General) Award No. 10 of 1961

Transport Workers' (North West Passenger Vehicles) Award, 1988

Transport Workers' (Passenger Vehicles) Award No. R 47 of 1978

University, Colleges and Swanleigh Award, 1980

Vehicle Builders' Award 1971

WA Government Health Services Engineering and Building Services Award 2004

WA Health - HSU Award 2006

WA Health Dental Technicians (Dental Health Services) Award 2016

Ward Assistants (Mental Health Services) Award 1966

Watchmakers' and Jewellers' Award 1970

WA Public Hospitals (Senior Medical Practitioners) Award 2011

Western Australian Surveying (Private Practice) Industry Award 2003 - The

Western Australian Professional Engineers (General Industries) Award 2004

Wine Industry (WA) Award 2005

Wool, Hide and Skin Store Employees' Award No. 8 of 1966

Zoological Gardens Employees Award 1969