Skip to main content

Hearings for this week

Last week » This week » Next week
Monday 10 May - Friday 14 May

Monday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission

Tuesday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
10:30
in Conference Room B
Western Australian Prison Officers Union of Workers v. Minister for Corrective Services Western Australia - Conference
C 5/2021
  • Chief Commissioner S J Kenner
11:00
in Conference Room A
Allen Bastion v. New Accord Pty Ltd (ACN 009 010 422) ATF AMI Unit Trust T/A AMI Sales - Pre-Trial Conference
M 46/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
11:00
in Conference Room D
Department of Health v. Australian Medical Association (WA) Incorporated - Conference
C 6/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
14:00
in Conference Room A
Brian Kevin Embleton v. Santos WA Energy Ltd - Further Pre-Trial Conference
M 107/2020
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
14:15
in Conference Room B
Western Australian Prison Officers' Union of Workers v. Minister for Corrective Services - Conference
C 11/2021
  • Chief Commissioner S J Kenner

Wednesday

9:45
in Conference Room D
United Workers' Union (WA) v. Department of Education - Conference
C 9/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
10:30
in Conference Room D
Joanne Wilson v. Shell Australia (FLNG) Pty Ltd - Conciliation
B 25/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
10:30
in Hearing Room 2
Jodie Palmer v. Parkinson's Western Australia Inc. - Hearing (part heard)
U 87/2020
  • Commissioner Walkington
11:00
in Conference Room A
Alan Mahon v. B. K Elsegood & D.S Elsegood & D.K Elsegood & Elsegood Holdings Pty Ltd & S.M Elsegood & Falconcrest Holdings Pty Ltd - Pre-Trial Conference
M 51/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
14:00
in Conference Room D
Aaron Ryan v. The Minister for Corrective Services - Conciliation
U 4/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
15:00
in Hearing Room 4
Aaron Ryan v. The Minister for Corrective Services - Directions
U 4/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel

Thursday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
10:30
in Hearing Room 2
Jill Dixon v. Lotterywest - Directions
PSAB 8/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington
  • Ms Conway
  • Ms Barrow
11:00
in Conference Room A
Alan Francis Milford v. Nuovo Pignone International S.R.L (ABN 75 829 952 336) - Pre-Trial Conference
M 40/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
14:15
in Hearing Room 2
David Eastcott v. EC Projects Pty Ltd - Directions
B 13/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington

Friday

10:00
in Hearing Room 3
Commissioner N J Owen, Commissioner C F Jenkins, Commissioner C Murphy
  • Perth Casino Royal Commission
14:15
in Hearing Room 2
Kathleen Margaret Fenton v. WA Country Health Service - SW - Directions
PSAB 10/2021
  • Chief Commissioner Kenner
  • Ms van den Herik & Ms Fowler

 

Calendar Symbol