Skip to main content

Hearings for this week

Last week » This week » Next week
Monday 29 Nov - Friday 3 Dec

Monday

10:00
in Conference Room A
Health Services Union of Western Australia (Union of Workers) v. PathWest Laboratory Medicine WA - Conference
PSAC 19/2021
  • Senior Commissioner Cosentino
10:30
in Conference Room D
The Principals' Federation of Western Australia v. Director General, Department of Education Western Australia - Conference
C 35/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel

Tuesday

10:30
in Conference Room A
Wendyl Kevin Tennent v. Director General Department of Justice - Conciliation conference
APPL 32/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
14:00
in Hearing Room 2
Dean Marrows v. Department of Mines, Industry Regulation Safety - Directions
PSAB 23/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
  • Ms Roberts & Mr Thompson
14:30
in Conference Room A
Western Australian Prison Officers' Union of Workers v. Minister for Corrective Services - Conference
C 36/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel

Wednesday

9:30
in Hearing Room 4
Hayley Louise Neville, Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety v. Wei Zhu trading as Shining Quick Cutz - Decision
M 24/2021
  • Industrial Magistrate Hawkins
10:30
in Hearing Room 1
RSV Group Pty Ltd v. Worksafe Western Australia Commissioner - Directions
OSHT 10/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington
11:00
in Video-link Conf Room A
Daniel Benjamin Cannon v. Euro Car Parts Pty. Limited - Programming Conference
M 103/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
14:00
in Conference Room B
Dale Stevens v. Wa statewide furniture removals - Conference
U 93/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
14:15
in Conference Room A
Tracy McTear v. Eddie Ee - Pre-Trial Conference
M 166/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian
14:15
in Hearing Room 1
Te Arai Tawha v. Nullagine Community Resource Centre Association - For Mention
U 34/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington

Thursday

10:30
in Conference Room B
Community & Public Sector Union Civil Service Association of Western Australian v. Department of Communities - Conference
PSAC 3/2021
  • Commissioner Walkington
10:30
in Hearing Room 1
Inder Bhatia v. Dack WA Pty Ltd - Directions
B 59/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
11:00
in Conference Room A
Libby McGroder v. Securitee Pty Ltd t/a Rehabilitation Support Services - Further Pre-Trial Conference
M 163/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts - Hagan
11:15
in Conference Room D
Mediation
  • Commissioner Emmanuel
16:30
in Hearing Room 2
Western Australia Police Force v. WA Police Union of Workers - Registration of agreement
PSAAG 7/2021
  • Commissioner Emmanuel

Friday

10:00
in Conference Room B
Keith Kum-Tuck Wong v. Western Australia Country Health Service - Conciliation
U 90/2021
  • Senior Commissioner Cosentino
11:00
in Conference Room A
Andries Petrus Johannes Dique v. First Fortune Finance ATF King Family Trust ABN 35 532 864 028 - Pre-trial conference
M 193/2021
  • Clerk of the Courts – Bastian

 

Calendar Symbol